Apartamento A Dois Passos Da Beira Mar
The 60 m² Apartamento A Dois Passos Da Beira Mar Fortaleza is located 17 minutes' walk from Cachaca Museum and 2.5 km from State's Coco Park. The maximum occupancy at this 2-bedroom apartment is 4 guests.
The apartment lies in Meireles, which is one of the most famous beaches in Fortaleza and offers access to Japanese garden of Fortaleza, which is merely 450 metres away. Apartamento A Dois Passos Da Beira Mar is also situated just around the corner from Amika. The bustling Ferreira Public Square is 4.2 km away.
Guests can enjoy ultimate comfort with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as air conditioning in a balcony and a dressing area. For convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are provided in each bathroom. Towels can also be found.
- Local attractions
- José de Alencar Theatre4.7 km
- Passeio Público4.1 km
- Macuripe Fish Market1.3 km
- Ferreira Square4.1 km
- Bandeira Square3.2 km
- Central Market3.9 km
- Iracema Statue - Macuripe800 m
- CEART - Handicraft Exposition2.3 km
- Airports
- Pinto Martins12 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apartamento A Dois Passos Da Beira Mar?
Guests of Apartamento A Dois Passos Da Beira Mar can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Cachaca Museum, placed 1.4 km away. Other sights are the bustling Ferreira Public Square (4.2 km) as well as State's Coco Park (2.5 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento A Dois Passos Da Beira Mar?
Guests of Apartamento A Dois Passos Da Beira Mar can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Apartamento A Dois Passos Da Beira Mar?
Guests staying at Apartamento A Dois Passos Da Beira Mar have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Vignoli Fortaleza, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Lanchonete Altas Horas is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to this accommodation?
Yes, pets are allowed at this accommodation. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a fully-equipped kitchen and offers a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Apartamento A Dois Passos Da Beira Mar exactly?
Apartamento A Dois Passos Da Beira Mar consists of 60 square meters. - ❓
Does Apartamento A Dois Passos Da Beira Mar have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Apartamento A Dois Passos Da Beira Mar features a private swimming pool.